Search hotels

Check-in date

Check-out date

Join in

Send page to a friend

5066 views since 25/02/2010

Featured Destination

September 2019: Autumn in the Southern Chilterns

We feel an autumn break should be about embracing the beauty of the season rather than trying to escape it in the search for year-round ...More
More Uk destinations

Britain's Favourite School

Current top School

1: Ladies' College (229 votes) St Peter Port

2: North Berwick High School (224 votes) North Berwick

3: Pulford Lower School (167 votes) Leighton Buzzard

4: Middlesbrough College (36 votes) Middlesbrough

5: James Allen's Girls' School (20 votes) Dulwich

6: Newtownabbey Independent Christian School (13 votes) Newtownabbey

7: Cornist Park County Primary School (13 votes) Flint

8: Reading School (10 votes) Reading

9: Llanfyllin High School (10 votes) Llanfyllin

10: Portree High School (9 votes) Portree

11: St Ambrose Barlow RC High School (8 votes) Swinton

12: Queen's College (8 votes) Taunton

13: Uppingham School (8 votes) Uppingham

14: Rossall School (8 votes) Fleetwood

15: Brighton College (8 votes) Brighton

16: Saint Richardís (6 votes) Bromyard

17: Halton Lodge Primary School (5 votes) Runcorn

18: Brushwood Junior School (5 votes) Chesham

19: St Maryís RC Primary School (5 votes) Consett

20: Maidenhall Primary School (5 votes) Luton

21: Kiltearn Primary School (5 votes) Evanton

22: Samuel Kings Secondary School (5 votes) Alston

23: Tonbridge School (5 votes) Tonbridge

24: Highcliffe Primary School (5 votes) Birstall

25: Offley Junior School (5 votes) Sandbach

26: Weaverthorpe C of E Primary School (4 votes) Weaverthorpe

27: Arnold School (4 votes) Blackpool

28: Clydemuir Primary (4 votes) Clydebank

29: Eynsham Primary School (4 votes) Eynsham

30: Pipers Corner School (4 votes) High Wycombe

31: All Hallows School (4 votes) Shepton Mallet

32: Newlands Manor School (4 votes) Seaford

33: Newberries Primary School (4 votes) Radlett

34: Hordle Walhampton School (4 votes) Lymington

35: Sacred Heart Preparatory School (4 votes) Chew Magna

36: Kirkham Grammar School (4 votes) Preston

37: Piddle Valley C of E VA First School (4 votes) Piddletrenthide

38: Hannah Ball County First School (4 votes) High Wycombe

39: Montessori Childrenís House (3 votes) Beaconsfield

40: Kingsmead School (3 votes) Hoylake

41: Greenfields School (3 votes) Forest Row

42: Sandfields Primary School (3 votes) Port Talbot

43: St Brigid's (3 votes) Denbigh

44: Junction Farm Primary School (3 votes) Eaglescliffe

45: Abbey Gate College (3 votes) Chester

46: St Philipís Special School (3 votes) Chessington

47: Craig-Y-Nos School (3 votes) Swansea

48: St Minver Primary School (3 votes) Wadebridge

49: The Princess Helena College (3 votes) Hitchin

50: Taunton School (3 votes) Taunton

see full list
51: Kircubbin Primary School (3 votes) Kircubbin

52: Beyton Middle School (3 votes) Beyton

53: St Peters RC Primary School (3 votes) Marlow

54: Tudhoe Colliery Primary School (3 votes) Spennymoor

55: Lostwithiel School (3 votes) Lostwithiel

56: Trevisglas Community College (3 votes) Newquay

57: Brambletye Junior School (3 votes) Redhill

58: St Dogmaels County Primary School (3 votes) St Dogmaels

59: St Markís C of E Primary School (3 votes) Worsley

60: Atlantic College (3 votes) Llantwit Major

61: Meadfurlong Middle School (3 votes) Milton Keynes

62: Kent & Sussex Montessori Centre (3 votes) Edenbridge

63: Pallister Park Primary School (3 votes) Middlesbrough

64: Kingham Hill School (3 votes) Chipping Norton

65: Monkstown Community School (3 votes) Newtownabbey

66: Bootham School (3 votes) York

67: Woodside Park International School (3 votes) Finchley

68: Fleming Fulton School (3 votes) Belfast

69: Icknield Community College (3 votes) Watlington

70: Coltishall Primary School (3 votes) Coltishall

71: Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College (3 votes) Altrincham

72: William Hulmeís Grammar School (3 votes) Manchester

73: Downs Infant School (3 votes) Brighton

74: Hallside Primary School (3 votes) Cambuslang

75: St Joseph's Boys High School (3 votes) Newry

76: Windsor Community Primary School (3 votes) Toxteth

77: The Chalfonts Community College GMS (3 votes) Chalfont St Peter

78: Fishguard RC School (2 votes) Fishguard

79: Beechlawn Special School (2 votes) Hillsborough

80: Puddle Duck Nursery School (2 votes) Colmworth

81: St Andrewís School (2 votes) Bedford

82: Allendale County First School (2 votes) Allendale

83: Mayville High School (2 votes) Southsea

84: King Edwin Primary School (2 votes) Edwinstowe

85: Overfields Primary School (2 votes) Ormesby

86: St Albans School (2 votes) St Albans

87: Whithorn Primary School (2 votes) Whithorn

88: Grantown Grammar School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

89: Wymondham High School (2 votes) Wymondham

90: Fairfield Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

91: Templefield Lower School (2 votes) Flitwick

92: St Peter's CofE Combined School (2 votes) Burnham

93: Claires Courts School (2 votes) Maidenhead

94: St Johns C of E School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

95: Exford C of E V C First School (2 votes) Exford

96: Lacey Green C of E Schools (2 votes) Saunderton

97: Acton High School (2 votes) Acton

98: Skipsea County Primary School (2 votes) Skipsea

99: Connaught Junior School (2 votes) Bagshot

100: Dunblane High School (2 votes) Dunblane

101: Clifton Hall School (2 votes) Edinburgh

102: Glencraig Curative School (2 votes) Holywood

103: Cluny Primary School (2 votes) Buckie

104: Brigham Playgroup (2 votes) Biggleswade

105: Maltmanís Green (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

106: Wendover House School (2 votes) Wendover

107: Moreton Hall School (2 votes) Oswestry

108: Tiffin School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

109: Clyde Valley High School (2 votes) Wishaw

110: Chestnut Lodge Special School (2 votes) Widnes

111: Brook Farm Nursery School (2 votes) Malpas

112: Wilmslow Prep School (2 votes) Wilmslow

113: Highfield Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

114: Tower College (2 votes) Rainhill

115: Leyburn County Primary School (2 votes) Leyburn

116: Vernon Lodge Preparatory School (2 votes) Brewood

117: Kinross Primary School (2 votes) Kinross

118: Hill House St Mary's School (2 votes) Doncaster

119: Parcyrhun County Primary School (2 votes) Ammanford

120: Dutch School (2 votes) Aberdeen

121: Winton Primary School (2 votes) Ardrossan

122: Aran Hall School (2 votes) Dolgellau

123: Westfield School (2 votes) Newcastle upon Tyne

124: Cedars School of Excellence (2 votes) Greenock

125: Gayhurst School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

126: Dorridge Nursery & Infant School (2 votes) Dorridge

127: Bromsgrove Preparatory School (2 votes) Bromsgrove

128: Westmere Primary School (2 votes) Sutton Bridge

129: Woodstock Primary School (2 votes) Kilmarnock

130: Clifton C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Ashbourne

131: Wetherby St James C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Wetherby

132: Holtspur Combined School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

133: Longclose School (2 votes) Upton

134: Victoria Park Infant School (2 votes) Stretford

135: Living Rivers Christian School (2 votes) Ballymena

136: Thomas RC Primary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

137: Conifers Preparatory & Nursery School (2 votes) Midhurst

138: Orchard Day Nursery (2 votes) Handforth

139: River of Life Christian School (2 votes) Dumfries

140: Castle Douglas High School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

141: Harrow School (2 votes) Harrow

142: St Josephís RC Primary School (2 votes) Bracknell

143: Drayton Park Combined School (2 votes) Bletchley

144: Belmont School (2 votes) Mill Hill

145: Liverpool College (2 votes) Liverpool

146: Lacey Green Primary School (2 votes) Wilmslow

147: Curzon C of E Combined School (2 votes) Amersham

148: Croydon High School GDST (2 votes) Croydon

149: Christ College (2 votes) Brecon

150: Ramshaw Primary School (2 votes) Bishop Auckland

151: High Wycombe C of E Combined School (2 votes) High Wycombe

152: Hillside School (2 votes) Aberdour

153: Beacon School (2 votes) Amersham

154: Elmhurst School for Dance (2 votes) Birmingham

155: Howletch Lane Primary School (2 votes) Peterlee

156: Derwent Lodge Preparatory School for Girls (2 votes) Tonbridge

157: Holy Trinity C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cookham

158: Malvern College (2 votes) Malvern

159: Blackwood Primary School (2 votes) Blackwood

160: Parkham Primary School (2 votes) Parkham

161: Newton Primary School (2 votes) Dunblane

162: Llandrindod Wells County Primary School (2 votes) Llandrindod Wells

163: Ysgol Dewi Sant (2 votes) St Davids

164: Withington Girls' School (2 votes) Manchester

165: William Durrant County Middle School (2 votes) Chesham

166: Ysgol Hirael School (2 votes) Bangor

167: Stamford Park Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Hale

168: Crescent School (2 votes) Rugby

169: Ysgol Ardudwy (2 votes) Harlech

170: Milton Keynes Preparatory School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

171: Birchington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Birchington

172: City of London School For Girls (2 votes) Barbican

173: South Grange Nursery School (2 votes) Ascot

174: Park Primary School (2 votes) Stranraer

175: Fulbrook Middle School (2 votes) Woburn Sands

176: St Paulinus C of E Primary School (2 votes) Crayford

177: Houghton County Primary School (2 votes) Houghton

178: St Maryís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Mildenhall

179: Holbeton County Primary School (2 votes) Holbeton

180: Chase Academy (2 votes) Cannock

181: Alyth Primary School (2 votes) Alyth

182: St Bedeís RC Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

183: Marshfieldís C of E School (2 votes) Ottershaw

184: Francis Holland School CG (2 votes) Westminster

185: Tormead School (2 votes) Guildford

186: Rydal Penrhos Senior School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

187: Haddenham County First School (2 votes) Haddenham

188: Saint Johnís College (2 votes) Southsea

189: Llangattock School (2 votes) Monmouth

190: Swadelands School (2 votes) Lenham

191: Cannington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cannington

192: Drove Primary School (2 votes) Cricklade

193: Iver County First & Middle School (2 votes) Iver

194: Coconuts Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

195: King's Hall (2 votes) Taunton

196: Hull Collegiate School (2 votes) Anlaby

197: St Edmundís Primary School (2 votes) Hoxne

198: Holyrood Community School (2 votes) Chard

199: Colchester High School (2 votes) Colchester

200: Ashmead Combined School (2 votes) Aylesbury

201: Westbourne School (2 votes) Penarth

202: Dr Challonerís Grammar School (2 votes) Amersham

203: St Mary's Hall (2 votes) Brighton

204: Pelton Primary School (2 votes) Chester Le Street

205: Bishopswood Junior School (2 votes) Tadley

206: Canolfan Addysg Y Gogarth (2 votes) Llandudno

207: Rugby School (2 votes) Rugby

208: Godstowe Prep School (2 votes) High Wycombe

209: Carterton Primary School (2 votes) Carterton

210: Featherstone Primary School (2 votes) Erdington

211: Abbey Gate School (2 votes) Chester

212: Stogumber C of E School (2 votes) Stogumber

213: Bedstone College (2 votes) Bucknell

214: St Johnís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

215: Polam Hall School (2 votes) Darlington

216: Queen's College London (2 votes) Fitzrovia

217: West Down Primary School (2 votes) West Down

218: Shebbear College (2 votes) Beaworthy

219: Brockenhurst C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Brockenhurst

220: Saint Johnís School (2 votes) Billericay

221: Hollywell (VC) Middle School (2 votes) Cranfield

222: Northfield Comprehensive School (2 votes) Billingham

223: Saint George's School for Girls (2 votes) Edinburgh

224: Blaydon West Primary School (2 votes) Blaydon On Tyne

225: Misbourne School (2 votes) Great Missenden

226: Consett Junior School (2 votes) Consett

227: Cwmbach Junior School (2 votes) Aberdare

228: Chilton Foliat C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hungerford

229: Eaton Primary School (2 votes) Tarporley

230: St Ives School of Painting (2 votes) St Ives

231: Merchant Taylors' School (2 votes) Liverpool

232: Wolvercote Primary School (2 votes) Lower Wolvercote

233: Arbour Vale School (2 votes) Slough

234: Gerrans Primary School (2 votes) Portscatho

235: Surbiton High School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

236: Ann Edwards C of E Primary School (2 votes) South Cerney

237: Dean Close Preparatory School (2 votes) Cheltenham

238: John Gibbard Sharnbrook School (2 votes) Sharnbrook

239: Disraeli School (2 votes) High Wycombe

240: Holy Family RC Primary School (2 votes) Darlington

241: Osbourne House School (2 votes) Dysart

242: Bury Lawn School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

243: Septom Park School (2 votes) Stoke Poges

244: Boscastle Primary School (2 votes) Boscastle

245: Eversfield Prep School (2 votes) Solihull

246: St Paulís RC Primary School (2 votes) East Calder

247: Tregadillett Primary School (2 votes) Launceston

248: Treliske Preparatory School (2 votes) Truro

249: Stonyhurst College (2 votes) Stonyhurst

250: Perrott Hill School (2 votes) Crewkerne

251: Holbeach Primary School (2 votes) Holbeach

252: Castlehill Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

253: Little Paxton Primary School (2 votes) St Neots

254: Mithian Junior & Infant School (2 votes) St Agnes

255: Bradford Girls' Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

256: Cape Cornwall Comprehensive School (2 votes) St Just

257: New Hall School (2 votes) Chelmsford

258: The Edinburgh Academy Junior School (2 votes) Edinburgh

259: Brabyns School (2 votes) Marple

260: Waterside County Combined School (2 votes) Chesham

261: Farlington School (2 votes) Horsham

262: Perth Y Terfyn Infant School (2 votes) Holywell

263: Purcell School of Music (2 votes) Watford

264: St Francis C of E Primary School (2 votes) Falmouth

265: Sutton Valence Preparatory School (2 votes) Maidstone

266: Kingsmead Community School (2 votes) Wiveliscombe

267: Rothley C of E Primary School (2 votes) Rothley

268: Bootle High School (2 votes) Bootle

269: Thatcham Preschool (2 votes) Thatcham

270: Clearwell C of E School (2 votes) Clearwell

271: Stockport Grammar Junior School (2 votes) Stockport

272: Stanbridge Earls School (2 votes) Romsey

273: Icknield County Middle School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

274: Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School (2 votes) Kelvedon

275: Abbey Primary School (2 votes) Newtownards

276: King's School (2 votes) Bruton

277: Hawthorn Comprehensive School (2 votes) Pontypridd

278: The Abbey (2 votes) Woodbridge

279: Rudston Preparatory School (2 votes) Rotherham

280: Russell Junior & Infant School (2 votes) Petersham

281: Towcester Church of England Primary School (2 votes) Towcester

282: Acle High School (2 votes) Acle

283: London Christian School (2 votes) Southwark

284: Malton Community Primary School (2 votes) Malton

285: Heatherton House School (2 votes) Amersham

286: Haresfoot Preparatory School (2 votes) Berkhamsted

287: Douglas-Ewart High School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

288: Southbank Kensington (2 votes) Kensington

289: The Elms (2 votes) Malvern

290: Austin Friars St Monicaís (2 votes) Carlisle

291: Carr Manor High School (2 votes) Leeds

292: Manor Field First School (2 votes) Long Stratton

293: Bloomfield Collegiate Schools (2 votes) Belfast

294: Alfriston Special School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

295: Methodist College (2 votes) Belfast

296: Prestwood County First School (2 votes) Great Missenden

297: Betws Yn Rhos Controlled School (2 votes) Betws Yn Rhos

298: Norman Court Preparatory School (2 votes) West Tytherley

299: Emmanuel Christian School (2 votes) Caerphilly

300: King Edward VI High School for Girls (2 votes) Birmingham

301: Hinstock Primary School (2 votes) Hinstock

302: The Hampshire Schools (2 votes) Knightsbridge

303: Repton School (2 votes) Derby

304: Wilmslow High School (2 votes) Wilmslow

305: Knowsley Community College (2 votes) Knowsley

306: St Mary's R C Primary School (2 votes) Haddington

307: Hatherop Castle Preparatory School (2 votes) Cirencester

308: Chalfont St Peterís C of E Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

309: Tregaron Secondary School (2 votes) Tregaron

310: The Wallace High School (2 votes) Lisburn

311: St Mary & St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Stony Stratford

312: Abberley Hall (2 votes) Worcester

313: Grange Infant School (2 votes) Runcorn

314: St Margaretís RC Primary School (2 votes) South Queensferry

315: Aysgarth School Trust Ltd (2 votes) Bedale

316: Good Shepherd RC Primary School (2 votes) Shepherds Bush

317: Colquhoun Park Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

318: Pondhu Primary School (2 votes) St Austell

319: Eton Wick C of E First School (2 votes) Eton

320: Springfield Lower School (2 votes) Bedford

321: Glamis Primary School (2 votes) Glamis

322: Chethamís School of Music (2 votes) Manchester

323: Broussa Nursery School (2 votes) Hale

324: Levendale Primary School (2 votes) Yarm

325: Kingsley School (2 votes) Leamington Spa

326: Westminster School (2 votes) Westminster

327: Uplands Primary School (2 votes) Sandhurst

328: Read School (2 votes) Selby

329: Corfe Castle C of E First School (2 votes) Corfe Castle

330: St Marks C of E Primary School (2 votes) Thatcham

331: Sandiway Primary School (2 votes) Sandiway

332: Dee Banks School (2 votes) Chester

333: Ysgol Rhys Prichard (2 votes) Llandovery

334: Brighton College Prep School (2 votes) Brighton

335: Scoil Na Fuiseoige (2 votes) Belfast

336: Ysgol Yr Esgob VA Primary School (2 votes) Caerwys

337: Wykeham House School (2 votes) Fareham

338: Woodview Primary School (2 votes) Balsall Heath

339: Kirkbean Primary School (2 votes) Kirkbean

340: Kyle Primary School (2 votes) Kyle of Lochalsh

341: Salisbury Cathedral School (2 votes) Salisbury

342: Tollbrae PrimarySchool (2 votes) Airdrie

343: Yarrells School (2 votes) Poole

344: Heritage House Special School (2 votes) Chesham

345: Lancing College (2 votes) Lancing

346: Embley Park School (2 votes) Romsey

347: Abbotsford School (2 votes) Kenilworth

348: Hamilton College (2 votes) Hamilton

349: Homewood Independent School (2 votes) St Albans

350: St Ninains RC Primary School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

351: Hatchride County Primary School (2 votes) Crowthorne

352: Green Hill School (2 votes) Evesham

353: Brereton C opf E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

354: Manor House School (2 votes) Ashby-de-la-Zouch

355: St John GM Infant School (2 votes) Newbury

356: Woolston High School (2 votes) Warrington

357: Dedworth County Middle School (2 votes) Windsor

358: St Charles Primary School (2 votes) Cambuslang

359: St Ives School (2 votes) St Ives

360: Lady Lane Park Preparatory School (2 votes) Bingley

361: Acorns Primary & Nursery School (2 votes) Ellesmere Port

362: Bruce College (2 votes) Belfast

363: Milngavie Primary School (2 votes) Milngavie

364: Padbury C of E First School (2 votes) Buckingham

365: Roedean School (2 votes) Brighton

366: Victoria Community County High School (2 votes) Crewe

367: Castel Primary School (2 votes) Castel

368: Olive Tree Primary School (2 votes) Luton

369: Prestwood County Middle School (2 votes) Great Missenden

370: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

371: Gamlingay First School (2 votes) Gamlingay

372: Hardgate Primary School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

373: Olney First School (2 votes) Olney

374: Somerville Primary School (2 votes) Small Heath

375: Chalfont St Giles County First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

376: Ramillies Hall (2 votes) Cheadle

377: Colfe's School (2 votes) Blackheath

378: Lerryn School (2 votes) Lostwithiel

379: St Anselmís School (2 votes) Bakewell

380: St Joseph's Preparatory School (2 votes) Stoke-on-Trent

381: Mowden Hall School (2 votes) Stocksfield

382: Marsden Infant & Nursery School (2 votes) Marsden

383: St Briavels Primary School (2 votes) St Briavels

384: Manor Green Primary School (2 votes) Ifield

385: Chalfont St Peter First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

386: The Atherley School (2 votes) Southampton

387: RGS Springfield Worcester (2 votes) Worcester

388: Dixie Grammar and Wolstan Prep Schools (2 votes) Market Bosworth

389: Bramcote School (2 votes) Scarborough

390: St Johnís School (2 votes) Sidmouth

391: St Andrews C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Kingston Blount

392: Crosshall Infant School (2 votes) St Neots

393: Parkgate Primary School (2 votes) Neston

394: St Mellion C of E Primary School (2 votes) St Mellion

395: Ferryside Primary School (2 votes) Ferryside

396: Eastborough Primary School (2 votes) Maidstone

397: Oxford House (2 votes) Colchester

398: Inchture Primary School (2 votes) Inchture

399: Daldorch House School (2 votes) Catrine

400: Lawnside Lower School (2 votes) Biggleswade

401: Princethorpe College (2 votes) Rugby

402: Hilden Grange Preparatory School (2 votes) Tonbridge

403: Ballycastle High School (2 votes) Ballycastle

404: Bishop Parker Catholic School (2 votes) Bletchley

405: Looe Infants & Juniors School (2 votes) Looe

406: The Knoll School (2 votes) Kidderminster

407: Derby Grammar School for Boys (2 votes) Derby

408: Wymondham C of E Primary School (2 votes) Wymondham

409: Birkenhead School (2 votes) Wirral

410: Ripon Cathedral Choir School (2 votes) Ripon

411: St John's College (2 votes) Cardiff

412: Eastbourne College (2 votes) Eastbourne

413: John E Batty Primary School (2 votes) Redcar

414: St Catherineís Preparatory School (2 votes) Hyde

415: Nottingham High Junior School (2 votes) Nottingham

416: Wearhead Primary School (2 votes) Wearhead

417: Millfield Preparatory (2 votes) Glastonbury

418: Mousehole Community School (2 votes) Mousehole

419: Bradford Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

420: Westgate Junior Schoolż (2 votes) Lincoln

421: Penponds Primary School (2 votes) Camborne

422: Pennar Infants School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

423: Thornton Watlass C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Thornton Watlass

424: Heald Place Primary School (2 votes) Rusholme

425: Saint Michael's Preparatory School (2 votes) St Saviour

426: Farnborough Hill (2 votes) Farnborough

427: Kingscote Pre-Preparatory School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

428: South Ascot Preschool Group (2 votes) Ascot

429: Kingsland Grange (2 votes) Shrewsbury

430: Alder Grange Community & Technology College (2 votes) Rawtenstall

431: Winteringham Primary School (2 votes) Winteringham

432: Cranbourne County Primary School (2 votes) Winkfield

433: Barford C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Barford

434: Thorpe Hall School (2 votes) Southend-on-Sea

435: St Barbaraís Primary School (2 votes) Muirhead

436: Startforth Morritt C of E Primary School (2 votes) Barnard Castle

437: Little Kingshill County Combined School (2 votes) Great Missenden

438: St Anthonyís RC Secondary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

439: Arley House PNEU School (2 votes) East Leake

440: St Peterís Primary School (2 votes) Wem

441: The Manor Preparatory School (2 votes) Abingdon

442: Chalfont St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

443: Bury Grammar School (Girls) (2 votes) Bury

444: Dulwich College (2 votes) Dulwich

445: Edington and Shapwick School (2 votes) Bridgwater

446: St Mary's College (2 votes) Liverpool

447: East Bergholt C of E Primary School (2 votes) East Bergholt

448: St Antonyís Preparatory School (2 votes) Sherborne

449: Church Drive Primary School (2 votes) Port Sunlight

450: Chestnut Lane School (2 votes) Amersham

451: Templeton Community Primary School (2 votes) Narberth

452: Robertswood Combined & Nursery School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

453: Clapham Preschool (2 votes) Turvey

454: Hummersea Primary School (2 votes) Saltburn By The Sea

455: Davenies School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

456: Wrotham School (2 votes) Wrotham

457: Mawdsley St Peters C of E School (2 votes) Mawdesley

458: Uphall Primary School (2 votes) Uphall

459: Rhws Primary School (2 votes) Rhoose

460: Stoke Canon Primary School (2 votes) Stoke Canon

461: West Primary School (2 votes) Kirkcaldy

462: Carclaze Infants School (2 votes) St Austell

463: The Froebelian School (2 votes) Leeds

464: Silcoates School (2 votes) Wakefield

465: Park School for Girls (2 votes) Ilford

466: Markethill School (2 votes) Turriff

467: Lovat Middle School (2 votes) Newport Pagnell

468: Park Royal Community School (2 votes) Macclesfield

469: Grantown Primary School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

470: Falmouth Community Upper School (2 votes) Falmouth

471: Burrowbridge C of E Primary School (2 votes) Burrowbridge

472: Brough Primary School (2 votes) Brough

473: Elstow Lower School (2 votes) Elstow

474: Hereford Cathedral School (2 votes) Hereford

475: Glengormley High School (2 votes) Newtownabbey

476: Kinlochbervie High School (2 votes) Lairg

477: Wolsingham Primary School (2 votes) Wolsingham

478: Ryecroft Middle School (2 votes) Rocester

479: Mullion Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Mullion

480: Lew Trenchard Primary School (2 votes) Lewdown

481: Easton Garfords Primary School (2 votes) Easton On The Hill

482: Priory Park Infants School (2 votes) St Neots

483: Landulph Primary School (2 votes) Saltash

484: Ramnoth County Junior School (2 votes) Wisbech

485: Lintrathen Primary School (2 votes) Bridgend of Lintrathen

486: St Mary's R C School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

487: Chesham High School (2 votes) Chesham

488: Ysgol Bro Tryweryn (2 votes) Bala

489: Victoria College (2 votes) St Helier

490: Northgate School (2 votes) Rhyl

491: Oughtrington Primary School (2 votes) Lymm

492: Hook Norton C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hook Norton

493: Ashton House School (2 votes) Brentford

494: Sanquhar Primary School (2 votes) Sanquhar

495: Ruckleigh School (2 votes) Solihull

496: Wildmoor Heath School (2 votes) Crowthorne

497: Fairway Primary School (2 votes) Stockport

498: Lime House School (2 votes) Carlisle

499: Malsis School (2 votes) Keighley

500: Rydal Penrhos Preparatory School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

Page viewed 5672 times since 2nd June 2010

Brit Quote:
A solitary laugh is often a laugh of superiority. - Graham Greene
More Quotes

On this day:
Battle of Ashingdon - 1016, Chewing Gum first goes on sale - 1911, BBC Formed - 1922, First Brit Awards - 1977
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages