Search hotels

Check-in date

Check-out date

Join in

Send page to a friend

5065 views since 25/02/2010

Britain's Favourite School

Current top School

1: Ladies' College (229 votes) St Peter Port

2: North Berwick High School (224 votes) North Berwick

3: Pulford Lower School (167 votes) Leighton Buzzard

4: Middlesbrough College (36 votes) Middlesbrough

5: James Allen's Girls' School (20 votes) Dulwich

6: Newtownabbey Independent Christian School (13 votes) Newtownabbey

7: Cornist Park County Primary School (13 votes) Flint

8: Reading School (10 votes) Reading

9: Llanfyllin High School (10 votes) Llanfyllin

10: Portree High School (9 votes) Portree

11: Rossall School (8 votes) Fleetwood

12: Uppingham School (8 votes) Uppingham

13: Queen's College (8 votes) Taunton

14: Brighton College (8 votes) Brighton

15: St Ambrose Barlow RC High School (8 votes) Swinton

16: Saint Richardís (6 votes) Bromyard

17: Tonbridge School (5 votes) Tonbridge

18: Maidenhall Primary School (5 votes) Luton

19: Brushwood Junior School (5 votes) Chesham

20: Halton Lodge Primary School (5 votes) Runcorn

21: Offley Junior School (5 votes) Sandbach

22: St Maryís RC Primary School (5 votes) Consett

23: Samuel Kings Secondary School (5 votes) Alston

24: Highcliffe Primary School (5 votes) Birstall

25: Kiltearn Primary School (5 votes) Evanton

26: Sacred Heart Preparatory School (4 votes) Chew Magna

27: Pipers Corner School (4 votes) High Wycombe

28: Hordle Walhampton School (4 votes) Lymington

29: Arnold School (4 votes) Blackpool

30: Kirkham Grammar School (4 votes) Preston

31: All Hallows School (4 votes) Shepton Mallet

32: Newlands Manor School (4 votes) Seaford

33: Hannah Ball County First School (4 votes) High Wycombe

34: Piddle Valley C of E VA First School (4 votes) Piddletrenthide

35: Newberries Primary School (4 votes) Radlett

36: Eynsham Primary School (4 votes) Eynsham

37: Weaverthorpe C of E Primary School (4 votes) Weaverthorpe

38: Clydemuir Primary (4 votes) Clydebank

39: Downs Infant School (3 votes) Brighton

40: Brambletye Junior School (3 votes) Redhill

41: Kircubbin Primary School (3 votes) Kircubbin

42: Abbey Gate College (3 votes) Chester

43: William Hulmeís Grammar School (3 votes) Manchester

44: The Princess Helena College (3 votes) Hitchin

45: Kingsmead School (3 votes) Hoylake

46: Kingham Hill School (3 votes) Chipping Norton

47: Taunton School (3 votes) Taunton

48: Greenfields School (3 votes) Forest Row

49: Bootham School (3 votes) York

50: St Joseph's Boys High School (3 votes) Newry

see full list
51: Fleming Fulton School (3 votes) Belfast

52: St Brigid's (3 votes) Denbigh

53: Atlantic College (3 votes) Llantwit Major

54: Craig-Y-Nos School (3 votes) Swansea

55: Woodside Park International School (3 votes) Finchley

56: Montessori Childrenís House (3 votes) Beaconsfield

57: The Chalfonts Community College GMS (3 votes) Chalfont St Peter

58: St Peters RC Primary School (3 votes) Marlow

59: Meadfurlong Middle School (3 votes) Milton Keynes

60: Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College (3 votes) Altrincham

61: Junction Farm Primary School (3 votes) Eaglescliffe

62: Pallister Park Primary School (3 votes) Middlesbrough

63: Lostwithiel School (3 votes) Lostwithiel

64: Trevisglas Community College (3 votes) Newquay

65: Kent & Sussex Montessori Centre (3 votes) Edenbridge

66: St Minver Primary School (3 votes) Wadebridge

67: Tudhoe Colliery Primary School (3 votes) Spennymoor

68: St Markís C of E Primary School (3 votes) Worsley

69: Windsor Community Primary School (3 votes) Toxteth

70: Coltishall Primary School (3 votes) Coltishall

71: Icknield Community College (3 votes) Watlington

72: Beyton Middle School (3 votes) Beyton

73: St Philipís Special School (3 votes) Chessington

74: Hallside Primary School (3 votes) Cambuslang

75: Sandfields Primary School (3 votes) Port Talbot

76: St Dogmaels County Primary School (3 votes) St Dogmaels

77: Monkstown Community School (3 votes) Newtownabbey

78: Batheaston C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Batheaston

79: Clifton C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Ashbourne

80: Holyrood Community School (2 votes) Chard

81: Towcester Church of England Primary School (2 votes) Towcester

82: Westgate Junior Schoolż (2 votes) Lincoln

83: Eastborough Primary School (2 votes) Maidstone

84: Wetherby St James C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Wetherby

85: Brockenhurst C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Brockenhurst

86: Barford C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Barford

87: Ridgeway School (2 votes) Plympton

88: Whitchurch County Primary School (2 votes) Pangbourne

89: Malton Community Primary School (2 votes) Malton

90: Thornton Watlass C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Thornton Watlass

91: St Andrewís School (2 votes) Bedford

92: Longclose School (2 votes) Upton

93: The Abbey School (2 votes) Reading

94: Claires Courts School (2 votes) Maidenhead

95: The Downs School (2 votes) Wraxall

96: Beacon School (2 votes) Amersham

97: Bury Lawn School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

98: Davenies School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

99: Gateway School (2 votes) Great Missenden

100: Gayhurst School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

101: Godstowe Prep School (2 votes) High Wycombe

102: Heatherton House School (2 votes) Amersham

103: Kingscote Pre-Preparatory School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

104: Maltmanís Green (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

105: Milton Keynes Preparatory School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

106: Abbey Gate School (2 votes) Chester

107: Ramillies Hall (2 votes) Cheadle

108: Terra Nova Prep School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

109: Wilmslow Prep School (2 votes) Wilmslow

110: Treliske Preparatory School (2 votes) Truro

111: Polam Hall School (2 votes) Darlington

112: Austin Friars St Monicaís (2 votes) Carlisle

113: Lime House School (2 votes) Carlisle

114: Derby Grammar School for Boys (2 votes) Derby

115: Repton School (2 votes) Derby

116: St Anselmís School (2 votes) Bakewell

117: St Johnís School (2 votes) Sidmouth

118: Shebbear College (2 votes) Beaworthy

119: St Antonyís Preparatory School (2 votes) Sherborne

120: Yarrells School (2 votes) Poole

121: Colchester High School (2 votes) Colchester

122: New Hall School (2 votes) Chelmsford

123: Oxford House (2 votes) Colchester

124: Park School for Girls (2 votes) Ilford

125: Saint Johnís School (2 votes) Billericay

126: Thorpe Hall School (2 votes) Southend-on-Sea

127: Dean Close Preparatory School (2 votes) Cheltenham

128: Hatherop Castle Preparatory School (2 votes) Cirencester

129: Withington Girls' School (2 votes) Manchester

130: Brabyns School (2 votes) Marple

131: Chethamís School of Music (2 votes) Manchester

132: Stockport Grammar Junior School (2 votes) Stockport

133: The Atherley School (2 votes) Southampton

134: Embley Park School (2 votes) Romsey

135: Farnborough Hill (2 votes) Farnborough

136: Mayville High School (2 votes) Southsea

137: Norman Court Preparatory School (2 votes) West Tytherley

138: Saint Johnís College (2 votes) Southsea

139: Stanbridge Earls School (2 votes) Romsey

140: Wykeham House School (2 votes) Fareham

141: Hereford Cathedral School (2 votes) Hereford

142: Haresfoot Preparatory School (2 votes) Berkhamsted

143: Homewood Independent School (2 votes) St Albans

144: Purcell School of Music (2 votes) Watford

145: St Albans School (2 votes) St Albans

146: Derwent Lodge Preparatory School for Girls (2 votes) Tonbridge

147: Kent College (2 votes) Canterbury

148: Sutton Valence Preparatory School (2 votes) Maidstone

149: Bury Grammar School (Girls) (2 votes) Bury

150: Stonyhurst College (2 votes) Stonyhurst

151: Dixie Grammar and Wolstan Prep Schools (2 votes) Market Bosworth

152: Manor House School (2 votes) Ashby-de-la-Zouch

153: Birkenhead School (2 votes) Wirral

154: Liverpool College (2 votes) Liverpool

155: Merchant Taylors' School (2 votes) Liverpool

156: St Mary's College (2 votes) Liverpool

157: Tower College (2 votes) Rainhill

158: Mowden Hall School (2 votes) Stocksfield

159: Arley House PNEU School (2 votes) East Leake

160: Nottingham High Junior School (2 votes) Nottingham

161: The Manor Preparatory School (2 votes) Abingdon

162: Bedstone College (2 votes) Bucknell

163: Kingsland Grange (2 votes) Shrewsbury

164: Moreton Hall School (2 votes) Oswestry

165: Edington and Shapwick School (2 votes) Bridgwater

166: King's Hall (2 votes) Taunton

167: King's School (2 votes) Bruton

168: Millfield Preparatory (2 votes) Glastonbury

169: Perrott Hill School (2 votes) Crewkerne

170: Chase Academy (2 votes) Cannock

171: St Joseph's Preparatory School (2 votes) Stoke-on-Trent

172: Vernon Lodge Preparatory School (2 votes) Brewood

173: The Abbey (2 votes) Woodbridge

174: Ipswich High School GDST (2 votes) Ipswich

175: Tormead School (2 votes) Guildford

176: Croydon High School GDST (2 votes) Croydon

177: Surbiton High School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

178: Roedean School (2 votes) Brighton

179: Brighton College Prep School (2 votes) Brighton

180: Eastbourne College (2 votes) Eastbourne

181: St Mary's Hall (2 votes) Brighton

182: Lancing College (2 votes) Lancing

183: Farlington School (2 votes) Horsham

184: Conifers Preparatory & Nursery School (2 votes) Midhurst

185: Worth School (2 votes) Crawley

186: Westfield School (2 votes) Newcastle upon Tyne

187: Rugby School (2 votes) Rugby

188: Abbotsford School (2 votes) Kenilworth

189: Crescent School (2 votes) Rugby

190: Kingsley School (2 votes) Leamington Spa

191: Princethorpe College (2 votes) Rugby

192: King Edward VI High School for Girls (2 votes) Birmingham

193: Elmhurst School for Dance (2 votes) Birmingham

194: Eversfield Prep School (2 votes) Solihull

195: Ruckleigh School (2 votes) Solihull

196: Pinewood School (2 votes) Swindon

197: Salisbury Cathedral School (2 votes) Salisbury

198: Malvern College (2 votes) Malvern

199: Abberley Hall (2 votes) Worcester

200: RGS Springfield Worcester (2 votes) Worcester

201: Bromsgrove Preparatory School (2 votes) Bromsgrove

202: The Elms (2 votes) Malvern

203: Green Hill School (2 votes) Evesham

204: The Knoll School (2 votes) Kidderminster

205: Hull Collegiate School (2 votes) Anlaby

206: Aysgarth School Trust Ltd (2 votes) Bedale

207: Bramcote School (2 votes) Scarborough

208: Malsis School (2 votes) Keighley

209: Read School (2 votes) Selby

210: Ripon Cathedral Choir School (2 votes) Ripon

211: Hill House St Mary's School (2 votes) Doncaster

212: Rudston Preparatory School (2 votes) Rotherham

213: Bradford Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

214: Bradford Girls' Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

215: The Froebelian School (2 votes) Leeds

216: Lady Lane Park Preparatory School (2 votes) Bingley

217: Silcoates School (2 votes) Wakefield

218: Rydal Penrhos Preparatory School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

219: Rydal Penrhos Senior School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

220: St John's College (2 votes) Cardiff

221: Christ College (2 votes) Brecon

222: St John's-on-the-Hill (2 votes) Chepstow

223: Westbourne School (2 votes) Penarth

224: Clifton Hall School (2 votes) Edinburgh

225: The Edinburgh Academy Junior School (2 votes) Edinburgh

226: Saint George's School for Girls (2 votes) Edinburgh

227: Saint Michael's Preparatory School (2 votes) St Saviour

228: Victoria College (2 votes) St Helier

229: Daldorch House School (2 votes) Catrine

230: River of Life Christian School (2 votes) Dumfries

231: Hillside School (2 votes) Aberdour

232: Osbourne House School (2 votes) Dysart

233: Cedars School of Excellence (2 votes) Greenock

234: Hamilton College (2 votes) Hamilton

235: Cordyce School (2 votes) Aberdeen

236: Dutch School (2 votes) Aberdeen

237: Beechlawn Special School (2 votes) Hillsborough

238: Bloomfield Collegiate Schools (2 votes) Belfast

239: Bruce College (2 votes) Belfast

240: Glencraig Curative School (2 votes) Holywood

241: Living Rivers Christian School (2 votes) Ballymena

242: Methodist College (2 votes) Belfast

243: Scoil Na Fuiseoige (2 votes) Belfast

244: The Wallace High School (2 votes) Lisburn

245: Aran Hall School (2 votes) Dolgellau

246: Canolfan Addysg Y Gogarth (2 votes) Llandudno

247: Northgate School (2 votes) Rhyl

248: Emmanuel Christian School (2 votes) Caerphilly

249: Llangattock School (2 votes) Monmouth

250: Ashton House School (2 votes) Brentford

251: City of London School For Girls (2 votes) Barbican

252: Harrow School (2 votes) Harrow

253: The Hampshire Schools (2 votes) Knightsbridge

254: King's College School (2 votes) Wimbledon

255: Southbank Kensington (2 votes) Kensington

256: Westminster School (2 votes) Westminster

257: Belmont School (2 votes) Mill Hill

258: Colfe's School (2 votes) Blackheath

259: Dulwich College (2 votes) Dulwich

260: Queen's College London (2 votes) Fitzrovia

261: Tiffin School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

262: Holbeton County Primary School (2 votes) Holbeton

263: Wymondham High School (2 votes) Wymondham

264: Wolvercote Primary School (2 votes) Lower Wolvercote

265: Leyburn County Primary School (2 votes) Leyburn

266: St Andrews C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Kingston Blount

267: Woodstock Primary School (2 votes) Kilmarnock

268: Carr Manor High School (2 votes) Leeds

269: Francis Holland School CG (2 votes) Westminster

270: St Mary's R C Primary School (2 votes) Haddington

271: London Christian School (2 votes) Southwark

272: Springfield Lower School (2 votes) Bedford

273: Puddle Duck Nursery School (2 votes) Colmworth

274: Hollywell (VC) Middle School (2 votes) Cranfield

275: Elstow Lower School (2 votes) Elstow

276: Templefield Lower School (2 votes) Flitwick

277: Olive Tree Primary School (2 votes) Luton

278: John Gibbard Sharnbrook School (2 votes) Sharnbrook

279: Clapham Preschool (2 votes) Turvey

280: Brigham Playgroup (2 votes) Biggleswade

281: Lawnside Lower School (2 votes) Biggleswade

282: Gamlingay First School (2 votes) Gamlingay

283: South Ascot Preschool Group (2 votes) Ascot

284: South Grange Nursery School (2 votes) Ascot

285: St Josephís RC Primary School (2 votes) Bracknell

286: Holy Trinity C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cookham

287: Hatchride County Primary School (2 votes) Crowthorne

288: Wildmoor Heath School (2 votes) Crowthorne

289: Chilton Foliat C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hungerford

290: Highfield Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

291: Coconuts Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

292: St John GM Infant School (2 votes) Newbury

293: Uplands Primary School (2 votes) Sandhurst

294: Arbour Vale School (2 votes) Slough

295: Dedworth County Middle School (2 votes) Windsor

296: Cranbourne County Primary School (2 votes) Winkfield

297: Eton Wick C of E First School (2 votes) Eton

298: Thatcham Preschool (2 votes) Thatcham

299: St Marks C of E Primary School (2 votes) Thatcham

300: Curzon C of E Combined School (2 votes) Amersham

301: Chestnut Lane School (2 votes) Amersham

302: Ashmead Combined School (2 votes) Aylesbury

303: Holtspur Combined School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

304: Alfriston Special School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

305: Padbury C of E First School (2 votes) Buckingham

306: St Peter's CofE Combined School (2 votes) Burnham

307: Chalfont St Peterís C of E Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

308: Chalfont St Peter First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

309: Robertswood Combined & Nursery School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

310: Dr Challonerís Grammar School (2 votes) Amersham

311: Heritage House Special School (2 votes) Chesham

312: Chesham High School (2 votes) Chesham

313: William Durrant County Middle School (2 votes) Chesham

314: Waterside County Combined School (2 votes) Chesham

315: Misbourne School (2 votes) Great Missenden

316: Prestwood County First School (2 votes) Great Missenden

317: Prestwood County Middle School (2 votes) Great Missenden

318: Little Kingshill County Combined School (2 votes) Great Missenden

319: Haddenham County First School (2 votes) Haddenham

320: High Wycombe C of E Combined School (2 votes) High Wycombe

321: Disraeli School (2 votes) High Wycombe

322: Lovat Middle School (2 votes) Newport Pagnell

323: Olney First School (2 votes) Olney

324: Icknield County Middle School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

325: St Johns C of E School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

326: Septom Park School (2 votes) Stoke Poges

327: St Mary & St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Stony Stratford

328: Wendover House School (2 votes) Wendover

329: Fulbrook Middle School (2 votes) Woburn Sands

330: Bishop Parker Catholic School (2 votes) Bletchley

331: Drayton Park Combined School (2 votes) Bletchley

332: Chalfont St Giles County First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

333: Chalfont St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

334: Iver County First & Middle School (2 votes) Iver

335: Lacey Green C of E Schools (2 votes) Saunderton

336: Houghton County Primary School (2 votes) Houghton

337: Priory Park Infants School (2 votes) St Neots

338: Little Paxton Primary School (2 votes) St Neots

339: Crosshall Infant School (2 votes) St Neots

340: Ramnoth County Junior School (2 votes) Wisbech

341: Dee Banks School (2 votes) Chester

342: Victoria Community County High School (2 votes) Crewe

343: Stamford Park Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Hale

344: Broussa Nursery School (2 votes) Hale

345: Orchard Day Nursery (2 votes) Handforth

346: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

347: St Catherineís Preparatory School (2 votes) Hyde

348: Oughtrington Primary School (2 votes) Lymm

349: Park Royal Community School (2 votes) Macclesfield

350: Brook Farm Nursery School (2 votes) Malpas

351: Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School (2 votes) Kelvedon

352: Darland High School (2 votes) Rossett

353: Grange Infant School (2 votes) Runcorn

354: St Johnís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

355: Brereton C opf E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

356: Fairway Primary School (2 votes) Stockport

357: Eaton Primary School (2 votes) Tarporley

358: Woolston High School (2 votes) Warrington

359: Chestnut Lodge Special School (2 votes) Widnes

360: St Bedeís RC Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

361: Fairfield Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

362: Lacey Green Primary School (2 votes) Wilmslow

363: Wilmslow High School (2 votes) Wilmslow

364: Acorns Primary & Nursery School (2 votes) Ellesmere Port

365: Sandiway Primary School (2 votes) Sandiway

366: Northfield Comprehensive School (2 votes) Billingham

367: Thomas RC Primary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

368: St Anthonyís RC Secondary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

369: John E Batty Primary School (2 votes) Redcar

370: Hummersea Primary School (2 votes) Saltburn By The Sea

371: Levendale Primary School (2 votes) Yarm

372: Overfields Primary School (2 votes) Ormesby

373: Boscastle Primary School (2 votes) Boscastle

374: St Francis C of E Primary School (2 votes) Falmouth

375: Falmouth Community Upper School (2 votes) Falmouth

376: Tregadillett Primary School (2 votes) Launceston

377: Looe Infants & Juniors School (2 votes) Looe

378: Lerryn School (2 votes) Lostwithiel

379: Mousehole Community School (2 votes) Mousehole

380: Mullion Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Mullion

381: Padstow Primary School (2 votes) Padstow

382: Gerrans Primary School (2 votes) Portscatho

383: Landulph Primary School (2 votes) Saltash

384: Mithian Junior & Infant School (2 votes) St Agnes

385: Pondhu Primary School (2 votes) St Austell

386: Carclaze Infants School (2 votes) St Austell

387: St Ives School (2 votes) St Ives

388: Cape Cornwall Comprehensive School (2 votes) St Just

389: St Mellion C of E Primary School (2 votes) St Mellion

390: Penponds Primary School (2 votes) Camborne

391: Startforth Morritt C of E Primary School (2 votes) Barnard Castle

392: Ramshaw Primary School (2 votes) Bishop Auckland

393: Pelton Primary School (2 votes) Chester Le Street

394: Consett Junior School (2 votes) Consett

395: Holy Family RC Primary School (2 votes) Darlington

396: Hilden Grange Preparatory School (2 votes) Tonbridge

397: Howletch Lane Primary School (2 votes) Peterlee

398: Wearhead Primary School (2 votes) Wearhead

399: Wolsingham Primary School (2 votes) Wolsingham

400: St Ives School of Painting (2 votes) St Ives

401: Lew Trenchard Primary School (2 votes) Lewdown

402: Parkham Primary School (2 votes) Parkham

403: Stoke Canon Primary School (2 votes) Stoke Canon

404: All Saints Primary School (2 votes) Thurlestone

405: West Down Primary School (2 votes) West Down

406: Corfe Castle C of E First School (2 votes) Corfe Castle

407: Clearwell C of E School (2 votes) Clearwell

408: Ann Edwards C of E Primary School (2 votes) South Cerney

409: St Briavels Primary School (2 votes) St Briavels

410: Heald Place Primary School (2 votes) Rusholme

411: Victoria Park Infant School (2 votes) Stretford

412: Bishopswood Junior School (2 votes) Tadley

413: Birchington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Birchington

414: Swadelands School (2 votes) Lenham

415: Wrotham School (2 votes) Wrotham

416: St Paulinus C of E Primary School (2 votes) Crayford

417: Mawdsley St Peters C of E School (2 votes) Mawdesley

418: Alder Grange Community & Technology College (2 votes) Rawtenstall

419: Rothley C of E Primary School (2 votes) Rothley

420: Wymondham C of E Primary School (2 votes) Wymondham

421: Easton Garfords Primary School (2 votes) Easton On The Hill

422: Holbeach Primary School (2 votes) Holbeach

423: Westmere Primary School (2 votes) Sutton Bridge

424: Winteringham Primary School (2 votes) Winteringham

425: Bootle High School (2 votes) Bootle

426: Knowsley Community College (2 votes) Knowsley

427: Church Drive Primary School (2 votes) Port Sunlight

428: Parkgate Primary School (2 votes) Neston

429: Acle High School (2 votes) Acle

430: Manor Field First School (2 votes) Long Stratton

431: Allendale County First School (2 votes) Allendale

432: King Edwin Primary School (2 votes) Edwinstowe

433: Carterton Primary School (2 votes) Carterton

434: Hook Norton C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hook Norton

435: Hinstock Primary School (2 votes) Hinstock

436: St Peterís Primary School (2 votes) Wem

437: Cannington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cannington

438: Exford C of E V C First School (2 votes) Exford

439: Stogumber C of E School (2 votes) Stogumber

440: Kingsmead Community School (2 votes) Wiveliscombe

441: Burrowbridge C of E Primary School (2 votes) Burrowbridge

442: Ryecroft Middle School (2 votes) Rocester

443: St Maryís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Mildenhall

444: East Bergholt C of E Primary School (2 votes) East Bergholt

445: St Edmundís Primary School (2 votes) Hoxne

446: Connaught Junior School (2 votes) Bagshot

447: Marshfieldís C of E School (2 votes) Ottershaw

448: Manor Green Primary School (2 votes) Ifield

449: Blaydon West Primary School (2 votes) Blaydon On Tyne

450: Woodview Primary School (2 votes) Balsall Heath

451: Dorridge Nursery & Infant School (2 votes) Dorridge

452: Featherstone Primary School (2 votes) Erdington

453: Somerville Primary School (2 votes) Small Heath

454: Drove Primary School (2 votes) Cricklade

455: Brough Primary School (2 votes) Brough

456: Skipsea County Primary School (2 votes) Skipsea

457: Sutton on the Forest C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sutton on the Forest

458: Marsden Infant & Nursery School (2 votes) Marsden

459: Lintrathen Primary School (2 votes) Bridgend of Lintrathen

460: Glamis Primary School (2 votes) Glamis

461: Inchture Primary School (2 votes) Inchture

462: Winton Primary School (2 votes) Ardrossan

463: Castle Douglas High School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

464: Hardgate Primary School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

465: Kirkbean Primary School (2 votes) Kirkbean

466: Douglas-Ewart High School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

467: St Ninains RC Primary School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

468: Sanquhar Primary School (2 votes) Sanquhar

469: Park Primary School (2 votes) Stranraer

470: Whithorn Primary School (2 votes) Whithorn

471: St Paulís RC Primary School (2 votes) East Calder

472: St Margaretís RC Primary School (2 votes) South Queensferry

473: Uphall Primary School (2 votes) Uphall

474: West Primary School (2 votes) Kirkcaldy

475: Castlehill Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

476: Colquhoun Park Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

477: St Charles Primary School (2 votes) Cambuslang

478: Milngavie Primary School (2 votes) Milngavie

479: St Barbaraís Primary School (2 votes) Muirhead

480: Cluny Primary School (2 votes) Buckie

481: Markethill School (2 votes) Turriff

482: Beauly Primary School (2 votes) Beauly

483: Grantown Primary School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

484: Grantown Grammar School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

485: Kyle Primary School (2 votes) Kyle of Lochalsh

486: Kinlochbervie High School (2 votes) Lairg

487: Tollbrae PrimarySchool (2 votes) Airdrie

488: Clyde Valley High School (2 votes) Wishaw

489: Alyth Primary School (2 votes) Alyth

490: Kinross Primary School (2 votes) Kinross

491: Dunblane High School (2 votes) Dunblane

492: Newton Primary School (2 votes) Dunblane

493: Mount Street Junior School (2 votes) Brecon

494: Llandrindod Wells County Primary School (2 votes) Llandrindod Wells

495: Tregaron Secondary School (2 votes) Tregaron

496: Ysgol Bro Tryweryn (2 votes) Bala

497: Ysgol Hirael School (2 votes) Bangor

498: Betws Yn Rhos Controlled School (2 votes) Betws Yn Rhos

499: Ysgol Y Faenol County Primary School (2 votes) Bodelwyddan

500: Ysgol Yr Esgob VA Primary School (2 votes) Caerwys

Page viewed 6638 times since 2nd June 2010

Brit Quote:
Almost every man wastes part of his life attempting to display qualities which he does not possess - Samuel Johnson
More Quotes

On this day:
Bloody Retribution in Kennington - 1746, First Penguin Paperbacks - 1935, England win the World Cup - 1966, Falkirk Rail Disaster - 1984, Cool Britannia Party at 10 Downing Street - 1997, Last Edition of Top of the Pops - 2006
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages